Solace Vision: AI-Powered 3D Creation for Unity
Screenshot of Solace Vision

Solace Vision

Solace Vision is an AI tool for Unity that turns plain-English prompts into scripts, 2D assets, voice, and documentation for game development.

Screenshot

What is Solace Vision?

Solace Vision is an AI tool for 3D creation built on natural language processing. Describe what you want in plain English, and it generates assets and scripts to streamline Unity game development workflows.

Who created Solace Vision?

Solace Vision was founded by Jake Harris.

What is Solace Vision used for?

Solace Vision offers text-driven features for Unity development:

  • Text-to-Action: Automate Unity tasks by describing what you need done.
  • Text-to-Code: Generate scripts such as player movement or terrain creation.
  • Text-to-Documentation: Get precise answers to development questions.
  • Text-to-2D Assets: Create illustrations, concept art, spritesheets, pixel art, and storyboard frames.
  • Text-to-Voice: Generate character dialogue, story narratives, and expressive speech.
  • Text-to-3D (coming soon): Create 3D objects from text.
  • Text-to-Music (coming soon): Generate sound effects and music.

How does Solace Vision work?

Type what you want. Text-to-Action automates the tasks you describe, Text-to-Code generates the requested scripts, and Text-to-Documentation answers your development questions. The same approach covers 2D assets and voice: describe what you need, and the tool produces it. Text-to-3D and Text-to-Music will extend this workflow to 3D objects and audio once available.

Related

Related AI Tools

Discover more tools in similar categories

New tools, in your inbox.

Weekly picks of the best AI tools we've researched and added — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Join 25,000+ AI enthusiasts. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.