Trust Finta: What It Is & How It Works
Screenshot of Trust Finta

Trust Finta

Discover what Trust Finta is and how it helps companies create secure, shareable deal rooms to streamline fundraising and track investor engagement.

Screenshot

What is Trust Finta?

Finta for Fundraising is a platform designed to simplify the fundraising process for companies of any size. It lets companies create personalized, shareable deal rooms that hold all the information investors need. You can securely share documents, collaborate with your team, and use analytics to track fundraising progress and adjust your approach. Finta also includes security measures to keep sensitive data safe and ensure only the right people can access a deal room.

Who created Trust Finta?

Finta for Fundraising was developed by a company dedicated to making capital more accessible. The platform includes an AI assistant named Aurora that manages fundraising workflows. Users can share smart links for due diligence, search a database to find top investors, and request warm introductions.

What is Trust Finta used for?

  • Deal rooms: Build personalized, shareable deal rooms that investors can access via a single link, containing everything needed to evaluate and conduct due diligence on your company.
  • Secure document sharing: Upload and share documents, presentations, and financial data with potential investors instead of relying on email attachments or physical copies.
  • Team collaboration: Work together in real time and track changes instantly.
  • Security: Industry-standard encryption and privacy measures protect sensitive information.
  • Analytics and reporting: Track investor engagement and interest levels, and generate reports showing fundraising progress.
  • Custom branding: Add your branding and logos for a professional look.
  • CRM integration: Automatically update investor contacts in your CRM as they interact with the deal room.
  • AI-powered investor matching: Aurora matches investors to your deal based on the information you provide, recommending top investors from Finta’s database.

Who is Trust Finta for?

  • Companies of all sizes raising capital
  • Investors evaluating deals
  • Fundraising teams collaborating on due diligence

Why use Trust Finta?

Finta consolidates the fundraising workflow into one platform: shareable deal rooms, secure document sharing, investor tracking, CRM updates, and AI-assisted investor matching. Its focus on customization, security, and analytics is aimed at building investor trust and improving the odds of a successful raise.

Related

Related AI Tools

Discover more tools in similar categories

New tools, in your inbox.

Weekly picks of the best AI tools we've researched and added — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Join 25,000+ AI enthusiasts. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.